2008 Malone Award Recipients

Art

Brittany Elizabeth Marroquin, Belmont Ridge M.S.
Kim-Mai Ryan, Eagle Ridge M.S.
Lydia B. House, Farmwell Station M.S.
Michaela Rose Gloeckner, Harmony Intermediate
Christina Marie Kamis, Harper Park M.S.
Yejin (Alice) Kim, Mercer M.S.
Ashley Michelle Rorie, J L Simpson M.S.
Emily Elizabeth Hurley, River Bend M.S.
Anna Justine Ladd, Seneca Ridge M.S.
Stephanie Rohr Molla, Smarts Mill M.S.
Mayra Yasmin Granados Rivera, Sterling M.S.
Nina Sun, Stone Hill M.S.

Dance

Cassidy Lane Burk, Dance Academy of Loudoun
Gabrielle Jeanette David, Loudoun School of Ballet

Math

Nicole Alma Tramell, Belmont Ridge M.S.
Patrick Summer Yu, Eagle Ridge M.S.
Danbi Joy Kim, Farmwell Station M.S.
Erin Lynn Fischer, Harmony Intermediate
Richard Stewart Kuzma, Harper Park M.S.
Alexander Jean Young Lee, Mercer M.S.
Connor Isaac Brinton, J L Simpson M.S.
Daniel Kyu Jang, River Bend M.S.
Amanda Elizabeth Wong, Seneca Ridge M.S.
Jordan James Tyrell, Smarts Mill M.S.
Samantha Nguyen Huynh, Sterling M.S.
Divya Lakshmi Gopal Bathey, Stone Hill M.S.

Music

Jennifer Marie Pinkowski, Belmont Ridge M.S.
Alexa Victoria Kniley, Eagle Ridge M.S.
Juliette Allysandra Arnold, Farmwell Station M.S.
Joseph Michael Ashley, Harmony Intermediate
Andrew David Woodford, Harper Park M.S.
Somok Yoo, Mercer M.S.
Jessica Mary Bourscheid, J L Simpson M.S.
Nicole Jeanne Glover, River Bend M.S.
Melissa Mae Caracciolo, Seneca Ridge M.S.
Byron Daniel Smith, Smarts Mill M.S.
Angel Gabriel Nolasco Pineda, Sterling M.S.
David Kuchul Choi, Stone Hill M.S.

Science

Jared Luke Daubenspeck, Belmont Ridge M.S.
Kellie Alexandra Smith, Eagle Ridge M.S.
Mihir Srivastava, Farmwell Station M.S.
Lian Elizabeth Bloch, Harmony Intermediate
Ari Misha Dyckovsky, Harper Park M.S.
Maghmeh Vafamand, Mercer M.S.
Tatiana Braza Lozano, J L Simpson M.S.
Jacqueline Roberta Dallaire, River Bend M.S.
Usnish Brandon Majumdar, Seneca Ridge M.S.
Emilie Catherine Fortman, Smarts Mill M.S.
Stephanie Dianne Cox, Sterling M.S.
Nicole Veronica Flores, Stone Hill M.S.

2007 Recipients | 2009 Recipients