2011 Malone Award Recipients

Art

Anna Marie Kipp, Belmont Ridge M.S.
Sarah Jo Morgan, Blue Ridge M.S.
Anastasia Kathleen Phalen, Eagle Ridge M.S.
James Pierce Jiggets, Farmwell Station M.S.
Joshua John Cromwell, Harmony M.S.
Victoria Rose Coleman, Harper Park M.S.
Katherine Marie Lang, J L Simpson M.S.
Qiming Zhang, Mercer M.S.
Emily Anne Holtz, River Bend M.S.
Samantha Farrow Savos, Seneca Ridge M.S.
Rebecca Jane McHale, Smarts Mill M.S.
Khatija Erika Ali, Sterling M.S.
Kylie Rose Carroll, Stone Hill M.S.

Dance

Shannon Richard, Dance Academy of Loudoun
Rachel Kerry Walton, Loudoun School of Ballet

Math

Misky Mohamed Sharif, Belmont Ridge M.S.
Ian Thomas Gallagher, Blue Ridge M.S.
Nikhil Prashant Bhaip, Eagle Ridge M.S.
Daniel Joseph Thompson, Farmwell Station M.S.
Michael McIntyre White, Harmony M.S.
Aditi Suparn Narvekar, Harper Park M.S.
Kendrick Moss Umstattd, J L Simpson M.S.
Stephen Jiwoo Jung, Mercer M.S.
William Richard Lin, River Bend M.S.
Katie Zhi Shing Shen, Seneca Ridge M.S.
Katherine Marie Hooper, Smarts Mill M.S.
Jonathan Membreno Mejia, Sterling M.S.
Nicholas Patrick Skacel, Stone Hill M.S.

Music

Stephen Thomas Coakley, Belmont Ridge M.S.
Timothy Joseph Savage, Blue Ridge M.S.
Samuel Corrado Dugo, Eagle Ridge M.S.
Alexis Marie Payne, Farmwell Station M.S.
Darby Marie Clinard, Harmony M.S.
Ashleigh Jemma McAllister, Harper Park M.S.
Lauren Alyssa Beard, J L Simpson M.S.
Shelby Nicole Sencindiver, Mercer M.S.
Tran Phuong Do, River Bend M.S.
Katherine Chancey Ledwell, Seneca Ridge M.S.
Kunal Vij, Smarts Mill M.S.
Atilio Steven Velasquez, Sterling M.S.
Brandon Diaz, Stone Hill M.S.

Science

Nadia Latchezarova Balabanska, Belmont Ridge M.S.
Brendan Dean Shea, Blue Ridge M.S.
Kay Chang Hutchinson, Eagle Ridge M.S.
Austin Zhiqiuyuan Chen, Farmwell Station M.S.
Blair Tinsley Nagell, Harmony M.S.
April Michelle Dietrich, Harper Park M.S.
Kyle Andre Peyton, J L Simpson M.S.
Michael Steven Lidwin, Mercer M.S.
Kiranpreet Kaur, River Bend M.S.
John Walter Storm Martel, Seneca Ridge M.S.
Laura Sophia Vasquez-Bolanos, Smarts Mill M.S.
Gisela Fuentes-Amaya, Sterling M.S.
Newton Venkat Nagirimadugu, Stone Hill M.S.

2010 Recipients | 2012 Recipients