2012 Malone Award Recipients

Art

Leah Catherine Antler, Belmont Ridge M.S.
Sacha Elizabeth Gragg, Blue Ridge M.S.
Yelyzaveta Shevchenko, Eagle Ridge M.S.
Noell Kimia Khaligh, Farmwell Station M.S.
Miranda Katherine Case, Harmony M.S.
Tina Pham, Harper Park M.S.
Jessica Lauren Prichard, J L Simpson M.S.
Morgan Ashley Schuler, J Michael Lunsford M.S.
Emily Ingrid Stephens, Mercer M.S.
Hannah Lea Businger, River Bend M.S.
Alena Titova, Seneca Ridge M.S.
Abigail Elizabeth Knuff, Smarts Mill M.S.
Andrea Estefania Munoz Avila, Sterling M.S.
Sophie Elle Schriever, Stone Hill M.S.

Dance

Georgia Eleanor Monroe, Creative Dance Center – Ashburn
Allison Nicole Heefner, Creative Dance Center – South Riding/Chantilly
Allison Makenna Larrick, Dance Academy of Loudoun
Nancy Frencesca Maria Etro, Loudoun School of Ballet

Math

Shreya Raavicharla, Belmont Ridge M.S.
Jasmine Molly Lu, Blue Ridge M.S.
Sahithi Kalvakota, Eagle Ridge M.S.
Alekhya Peruri, Farmwell Station M.S.
Taylor Thomas Chatfield, Harmony M.S.
Nirmaan Shanker, Harper Park M.S.
Caleb Montgomery Jones, J L Simpson M.S.
Bhuvanesh Murali, J Michael Lunsford M.S.
Rahul Madala, Mercer M.S.
William Jackson Shangraw, River Bend M.S.
Ashley Ann Carney, Seneca Ridge M.S.
Kieran Lloyd Hooper, Smarts Mill M.S.
Katherine Gail Breza, Sterling M.S.
Raj Shrimali, Stone Hill M.S.

Music

Ethan James Seu, Belmont Ridge M.S.
Malcolm Miller, Blue Ridge M.S.
Randall Mathew Anthony John, Eagle Ridge M.S.
Jaehee Yang, Farmwell Station M.S.
Aedan Daniel Pettit, Harmony M.S.
Lauren Christina Gold, Harper Park M.S.
Jake Edward Phillips, J L Simpson M.S.
Brianna Juhyun Kil, J Michael Lunsford M.S.
Annie Yan Song, Mercer M.S.
Julia Lloyd Thomas, River Bend M.S.
Stephanie Priscilla Whitehouse, Seneca Ridge M.S.
Abigail Rose Smith, Smarts Mill M.S.
Andres Merida-Rico, Sterling M.S.
Matthew Brian Dean, Stone Hill M.S.

Science

Parsa Armein Soltani, Belmont Ridge M.S.
Theodore Christopher Froelich, Blue Ridge M.S.
Jocob Patrick Hughes, Eagle Ridge M.S.
Christopher George Whimpenny, Farmwell Station M.S.
Raymond Nicholas Lemanski, Harmony M.S.
Anshula Varma Rudhraraju, Harper Park M.S.
Melat Ruth Anteneh, J L Simpson M.S.
Mehr Kumar, J Michael Lunsford M.S.
Irith Sharma, Mercer M.S.
Devin Jon MacGoy, River Bend M.S.
Katerina Sue Banks, Seneca Ridge M.S.
Isabelle Famke Witteveen, Smarts Mill M.S.
Alexander Ohene Kwakye, Sterling M.S.
Aneesh Susarla, Stone Hill M.S.

2011 Recipients | 2013 Recipients