2013 Malone Award Recipients

Art

Helena Golden Wolfer, Belmont Ridge MS
Deryn Elizabeth Young, Blue Ridge MS
Yasmeen Baig, Eagle Ridge MS
Nicole Lissette Arias, Farmwell Station MS
Ethan Alexander Samaha, Harmony MS
Alyssa Ann Pendergast, Harper Park MS
Elyssa Niserae Reveron, J L Simpson MS
Sorren Jade George, J. M. Lunsford MS
Marissa Gabrielle Kaplan, Mercer MS
Katherine (Katya) Konstantine Strakovsky, River Bend MS
Isabel Rose Gorbach, Seneca Ridge MS
Derek-Paul Nicholas Carll, Smart’s Mill MS
Kaleb Lyndon Chan, Sterling MS
Heather Ann Marie Herbstritt, Stone Hill MS

Dance

MacKenzie Grace Dorsey,Creative Dance Center
Rowan Michaela Thomas,Creative Dance Center
Caitlin Paige Rogers,Loudoun School of Ballet
Courtney Collier,Dance Academy of Loudoun

Math

Matthew Al Morningstar,Belmont Ridge MS
Johanna Clare Tadie,Blue Ridge MS
Landon Shanghai Chu,Eagle Ridge MS
Swati Srivastava,Farmwell Station MS
Abhishek Reddy Mogili,Harmony MS
Parker James Eyerman,Harper Park MS
Reid Marren Auchterlonie,J L Simpson MS
Usha Sree Tripuramallu,J. M. Lunsford MS
Sai Vardha Mada,Mercer MS
Mark Allen Geppert,River Bend MS
Sarah Maila Raphael,Seneca Ridge MS
Ryan Joseph Santos Urgel,Smart’s Mill MS
Nathaniel James Coombs,Sterling MS
Louise Shishi Song,Stone Hill MS

Music

Annika Grace Pracher,Belmont Ridge MS
Allison Danielle Savage,Blue Ridge MS
Zyonne Lu-Marie Martin,Eagle Ridge MS
Tehya Anna-Marie Apperson,Farmwell Station MS
Maryann Nunn Hayden,Harmony MS
Margaret Elizabeth Huettner,Harper Park MS
Broderick (Brody) Tighe Bown,J L Simpson MS
Susie Lee,J. M. Lunsford MS
Alan Brandon Feliz ,Mercer MS
Jan Marie Milanes Laman,River Bend MS
Kathryn Margaret Allen,Seneca Ridge MS
Erin Buse Ergun,Smart’s Mill MS
Daulton Matthew Roach,Sterling MS
Seon-Woo (Clara) Na,Stone Hill MS

Science

Anshu G Sharma,Belmont Ridge MS
Jacob Alexander Coleman,Blue Ridge MS
Cecelia China Chu,Eagle Ridge MS
Matthew Kellen Ritchie,Farmwell Station MS
Josef McCormack Zimmerman,Harmony MS
Sydney Marie Austin,Harper Park MS
Brigitte Alexis Lieu,J L Simpson MS
William Lee Hom,J. M. Lunsford MS
Dhyey Devang Parikh,Mercer MS
Sherlyn Xiao Chuang,River Bend MS
Matthew Anthony Traenkle ,Seneca Ridge MS
Sean Michael King,Smart’s Mill MS
Kelsey Lynn Sheridan,Sterling MS
Joel Michael Conti,Stone Hill MS

2012 Recipients | 2014 Recipients